Johor DT vs Selangor FC 2-1 Min 67' Liverpool vs Arsenal 1-0 Min 34' Kedah FA vs Sabah FC 0-0 Min 15' Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2-2 Min 78' Terengganu FC vs Perak FC 1-1 Min 51' Man City vs Chelsea 3-0 Min 88' Johor DT vs Selangor FC 2-1 Min 67' Liverpool vs Arsenal 1-0 Min 34' Kedah FA vs Sabah FC 0-0 Min 15' Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2-2 Min 78' Terengganu FC vs Perak FC 1-1 Min 51' Man City vs Chelsea 3-0 Min 88'

Football Win77 – Malaysia's Most Complete Sports Betting & Best Odds

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League and over 200 leagues worldwide — all available at Win77. Enjoy real-time in-play betting, competitive odds and a wide variety of betting markets tailored for Malaysian football fans.

200+
Leagues Worldwide
1,000+
Matches / Week
Live
In-Play Betting 24/7
RM 5
Minimum Bet

Current & Upcoming Matches

Odds updated every second to reflect live match conditions

LIVE Malaysia Super League — Min 67'
Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC
LIVE Malaysia Super League — Min 15'
Kedah FA 0–0 Sabah FC
UPCOMING Today 21:00 — Super League
Terengganu FC VS Perak FC
LIVE EPL — Min 34'
Liverpool 1–0 Arsenal
UPCOMING Tomorrow 22:30 — EPL
Man United VS Tottenham
LIVE La Liga — Min 78'
Real Madrid 2–2 Barcelona
UPCOMING UEFA Champions League — Thursday 02:45
Bayern Munich VS PSG
win77

2026 Malaysia Super League Standings

Stay up to date with your favourite leagues before placing your bets

#TeamMWDLGDPts
1Johor DT221732+3254
2Kedah FA221444+1846
3Selangor FC221255+1141
4Sabah FC221165+839
5Terengganu FC221048+334
6Perak FC22868-230

Other Popular Leagues on Win77

Over 200 leagues and tournaments from around the world available

England EPL
Spanish La Liga
German Bundesliga
Italian Serie A
UEFA Champions League
AFF Suzuki Cup
Liga Super Malaysia
FA Cup Malaysia
French Ligue 1
win77

Football Betting Market Types at Win77

More options means more opportunities for you to win

1X2 (Win-Draw-Lose)

The most fundamental and widely played market. Pick the winner, a draw, or the losing side. Perfect for players of all experience levels at Win77.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative goal handicap, balancing the odds between both sides and eliminating the possibility of a draw.

Over/Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set value. O/U 2.5 is the most popular choice.

In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time — use your knowledge to maximise your winnings at Win77.

First Goalscorer / Anytime

Predict which player will score the first goal or find the net at any point during the match. Higher odds mean bigger potential returns.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine 2 to 10 selections on a single ticket. Odds multiply — a small stake can turn into a big win if all your picks come through.

Win77 & Malaysian Football — A Perfect Match

Football is more than just a sport to Malaysians — it's part of our culture and identity. From the kampung pitches of Kelantan to the modern stadiums of Putrajaya, the passion for football runs deep. At Win77, we understand that feeling. That's why we've put in the time and effort to make your football betting experience the best it can be — not just in terms of odds, but in terms of convenience, security and the breadth of options available.

Win77 was among the first platforms to offer comprehensive coverage of the Liga Super Malaysia. We know many Malaysian players prefer following local football over foreign leagues — Johor DT, Kedah FA, Selangor FC, Sabah FC, Terengganu FC and other domestic sides are a core part of what Win77 has to offer. Every Liga Super match is supported by a wide range of betting markets, going well beyond the standard 1X2.

How to Read & Make the Most of Football Odds

One thing that separates casual bettors from smarter ones is knowing how to read odds. On Win77, odds are displayed in decimal format, which is straightforward to calculate. If the odds for Johor DT to win are 1.72 and you stake RM 100, your total return if they win is RM 172 — a net profit of RM 72.

More important than calculating returns, though, is understanding the concept of value. A value bet isn't simply the one with the highest odds — it's a bet where the odds offered are higher than the true probability of the outcome. For example, if you believe Kedah FA has a 60% chance of winning, but Win77 offers odds of 1.95 (implying roughly a 51.3% chance), that's a genuine value bet worth taking.

win77

Advantages of In-Play Betting at Win77

One of the most popular features among Win77 players is in-play betting — the ability to place bets while a match is underway. This isn't something you'll find done well just anywhere. Win77 has invested in live data infrastructure that updates odds in near real time, keeping pace with every development on the pitch.

Picture this: Johor DT vs Selangor FC, and Johor DT are trailing 1-0 at the 20th minute. The odds for a Johor DT win may have shifted to 3.50 or higher. But you're watching the match and can see that Johor DT are playing better than Selangor — creating more chances, with their key players still fresh. That's a value opportunity you can capitalise on through Win77's in-play betting, before the odds drop once Johor equalise.

Win77 also offers a Cash Out feature for selected matches. If your bet is in a winning position but you're concerned about how the match is unfolding, you can "cash out" early for an amount calculated based on the current scoreline. This gives you greater control over your betting risk management.

Basic Football Betting Strategies

Many people bet on football based on emotion — backing their favourite team without considering the statistics. At Win77, we encourage a smarter approach:

  • Recent Form Analysis — Check each team's last 5 matches. A team in good form is far more likely to win than one coming off a string of losses.
  • Home Advantage — Statistically, home teams win more often. This is especially noticeable in the Malaysia Super League, where local crowd support plays a significant role.
  • Key Player Availability — The absence of a key striker or team captain can dramatically shift the balance of a match. Always check injury news before your bet closes.
  • Weather and Pitch Conditions — Heavy rain or a waterlogged pitch can change the flow of the game entirely. It tends to favour teams that rely on physicality over technical play.
  • Bankroll Management — Never stake more than 5% of your Win77 account balance on a single match. This is a fundamental strategy that helps you stay in the game longer.
Win77 Tips: Asian Handicap for the Malaysia Super League

In the Malaysia Super League, the gap in quality between the strongest side (Johor DT) and mid-table teams can be considerable. In such cases, Asian Handicap is a more attractive market than 1X2, as it levels the playing field and typically offers better odds for both sides. Johor DT at -1.5 can still represent good value, particularly when playing at home.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals at Win77

One thing Win77 players consistently appreciate is how straightforward the banking experience is. No more headaches — deposits and withdrawals are handled through payment methods you already use every day:

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit is just RM 30 and processed instantly. For withdrawals, Win77 guarantees processing within 5 minutes for requests up to RM 50,000 per day. VIP Gold members enjoy even faster withdrawal priority. All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption, and there are never any hidden charges on deposits or withdrawals.

Win77 also upholds a strict privacy policy — your personal information and financial transactions are never shared with third parties. For more details on how we protect your data, please refer to Privacy Policy Win77.

Win77 Football Bonuses
RM 388
For new members on their first deposit
5% weekly football betting cashback
Best MY Super League odds
Real-time in-play betting
Withdraw in 5 minutes via TnG
Register & Claim Bonus
Liga Super 2026 Top Scorers
1
Bergson
Johor DT
18 Goals
2
Paulo Josue
Kedah FA
14 Goals
3
Faisal Halim
Selangor FC
11 Goals
4
Leandro
Terengganu FC
9 Goals
win77

How to Start Betting on Football at Win77

From registration to your first bet — simple, fast and secure

1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number and password. Verify your OTP — done in under 2 minutes.

2
Minimum Deposit RM 30

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX. Funds are credited to your Win77 account within minutes.

3
Select Match & Market

Browse the Super League, EPL, or any league of your choice. Select your bet type — 1X2, Handicap, O/U, and more.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Enter the amount and click confirm. If you win, funds are credited automatically and can be withdrawn within 5 minutes!

What Win77 Football Bettors Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian players betting on football at Win77

★★★★★

"I've tried plenty of platforms but Win77 is by far the best for Liga Super Malaysia. The odds for JDT matches are genuinely competitive — even when I lose, it never stings as much. In-play betting is super responsive too, zero lag when I was watching the game last night."

Zulkarnain H.
Johor Bahru, Johor
★★★★★

"I used to only bet on EPL with my mates, but since joining Win77 it's been a whole different experience — so many more markets to play with. Hit a 4-match EPL parlay last week and walked away with RM 1,840 from just RM 50. Absolutely mental. Withdrew via GrabPay and it was in my account within 3 minutes."

Mohamad Azri
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★☆

"Win77 is really easy to use — the interface is clean and straightforward. Super League, UCL, La Liga, it's all there. One thing I genuinely appreciate is how quickly Win77's customer service responds whenever there's an issue. You can even chat in BM."

Priya Devi
Georgetown, Penang

FAQs — Win77 Football

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about football betting on Win77

Yes, Win77 offers full Liga Super Malaysia coverage including all league matches, the FA Cup and the Malaysia Cup. Every match is supported by a wide range of betting markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, First Goalscorer and more. In-play betting is also available for all Liga Super matches broadcast live.

Yes, Win77 supports accumulator (parlay) betting with combinations of 2 to 10 matches on a single ticket. The odds for each match are multiplied together, meaning your potential returns grow exponentially. For example, 4 selections at odds of 1.90 each would produce combined odds of around 13.0 — so a RM 50 bet could return RM 650. All leagues available on Win77 can be included in an accumulator.

Win77's Cash Out feature lets you "cash out" an active bet before the match ends. If your bet is currently winning and you don't want to risk a late turnaround, you can cash out for an amount calculated based on the current score and live odds. Cash Out is available for most major football matches. You'll see the "Cash Out" option on your active bets screen whenever the feature is available for that match.

Win77's minimum football bet is RM 5 for most markets. Maximum limits vary by match type and league — for EPL and Champions League matches, limits can reach RM 50,000 per bet for regular members. VIP Gold members enjoy higher limits of up to RM 200,000 for selected matches. For bets exceeding standard limits, please contact your Win77 VIP account manager.
Bahasa Melayu